Translate

Friday, 19 September 2014

DJ Seiji & Southpaw Chop - Tutorial Time Vol. 2 (320 kbs)



Really dope mix here, part 2 in this series!!!  Japan's finest  rocking the 1's & 2's

Enjoy :)

Southpaw Chop Intro
The Nonce / Mix Tapes
Moments / Sexy Mama
I'll Mentality / Lovin 'U4 Dayz
I'll Mentality / Lovin 'U4 Dayz (Remix)
Citizen Kane / Elements Of Mind
Ohio Players / Sweet Sticky Thing
Mytee G. Poetic / Com'n Wit Nuff Ruffness
Gang Starr / Doe In Advance (Inst)
Gang Starr / Gotta Get Over
Bas Blasta / Dangerous
Bas Blasta / The Rhythm
John Klemmer / Free Soul
ED OG & Da Bulldogs / Less Than Zero
Q-Ball & Curt Cazal / One Time
Grover Washington, Jr / Hydra
Black Moon / How Many Emcees (Remix)
Kaotic Style / 6 Mc's
DJ Seiji / Intro
Broadway / Must Stay Paid
Wu-Tang Clan / After The Laughter Comes Tears
Jeru The Damaja / Ain't The Devil Happy
Mannish Feat. Real Thorough / Expect That (Bird Mix)
Grav / City To City
Ruff Draf / Da 'clipz Go On
Dif Productions / Skinz
Concrete Click / Keep It Street
Maylay Sparks / Unusual Styles
Power Hittin Artist / Chasin Clouds ('94 Basment Style)
Da Great Deity Dah Feat. Quiet Storm Ibn Nur 720 / Indecent Proposal
Da Bush Babees / Remember Me (Salaam Remi Version)
Da Regulaterz / Listen Up (Remix)
Gashouse / Avengence


Sunday, 14 September 2014

DJ Muro - Get On Your Knees And Dig (The Cheap Bins) (320 kbs)


Another DJ Muro sure shot, how many mixes does this guy have????!!!????!!


Wednesday, 10 September 2014

DJ Muro & DJ K-Prince - WKOD 11154FM The Golden Era Of Hip Hop


Remastered for 2014, some dope golden era shit!!!!!

Pete Rock & CL Smooth, Large Professor & Grand Puba / Sprite TV Spot
Mighty Maestro / The One Man Band Strikes Again
Priority One / Tuff City Material
Glamorous / Good To Go
P.D.A. In Effect / Smooth
DJ Prince Ice / Funky Git Down
M.D.S. Production / Because I'm Pro
Live N'Effect Posse / We Got To Get Paid
King Sun / King Sun With Sword
Poor Righteous Teachers / Butt Naked Booty Bless
Boogie Down Productions / Jack Of Spades
Ms. Melodie / Live On Stage
Todd Terry / Made By The Man
Just-Ice / Get Into Something
Ultramagnetic MC's / Message
MF 911 / Get Open
Maestro Fresh Wes feat. Percee P / Pray To The East
Maestro Fresh Wes / Bring It On (Showbiz Remix)
The Freestyle Professors / The Hardcore Villain

Most Wanted / Good Old Days
Raw Dope Posse /  Listen To My Turbo
Dose Material / Dope Material
Heartbeat Brothers / Time To Get Paid
Tall Dark & Handsome / The Bronx Is Back
Another Def Creation / The Beat Keeper
Rakim / Coolin' Out With St. Ide's
Keefy Keef / Three's Company
800 Money / Dealin' With Aces
Sport G & Mastermind / Live
MC EZ & DJ Troup / Just Rhymin'
Foundation 7 / Compredator
Mac 10 / Soul On A Roll
Sha-Bar / Lethal Weapon
New England Massive / Mind Is Universal
800 Money / Simple Demonstration
Double J / Double J'z Tantrum
Prince Of Dance Music Groove To Get Down
Pre-Sweet / In Effect


Tuesday, 9 September 2014

DJ Muro & DJ Paul Nice - The Golden Era Of Break Beats


A double-disc whammy of non-stop breakbeats. Originally released as JFK To Narita in 2005.


Friday, 5 September 2014

DJ Gambit - #thankyoupremier (320 kbs)


Nice mix of DJ Premier produced tracks......

Beasly / Intro
M.O.P / New Jack City
The Notorious B.I.G. / Ten Crack Commandments
O.C. / War Games
Rakim / Its Been A Long Time
Gang Starr / Natural
Gang Starr / You Know My Steez
Heavy D / Here Comes The Heavster
M.O.P / What I Wanna Be
Paula Perry / Extra Extra
Group Home  Livin Proof
Rakim / Waiting For The World To End
Screwball / Seen It All
Charli Baltimore / Everybody Wanna Know
Gang Starr / Zonin
Mos Def / Mathmatics
Nas / Represent
Non Phixion / Rock Stars
Gang Starr / The ? Remainz
Jay Z / So Ghetto
Nas / Nas Is Like
Reks / 25th Hour
Royce Da 5'9 / Boom
Gang Starr / Full Clip
Gang Starr / Flip The Script
Bun B / Let Em Know
Jeru The Damaja / You Cant Stop The Prophet
Shabeeno & Lil Fame / Rap Addiction
Gang Starr / Take It Personal
Gang Starr / DWYCK
Royce Da 5'9 / Hip Hop
Gang Starr / Just To Get A Rep
Lady Of Rage / Chemical Burn
Gang Starr / Whos Gonna Take The Weight?